French 19th-century boulle clock after Balthazar Martinot with finely chiselled gilt dial with white enamel cartouches and Roman numbers painted in blue, rich oak case inlaid with Boulle tortoise-shell and lovely romanti
French 19th-century boulle clock after Balthazar Martinot with finely chiselled gilt dial with white enamel cartouches and Roman numbers painted in blue, rich oak case inlaid with Boulle tortoise-shell and lovely romantic decorative brass appliques, medaille de bronze S. Marti
Franse 19e eeuwse boulleklok naar Balthazar Martinot met fijn geciseleerde vergulde wijzerplaat met wit geëmailleerde cartouches en in blauw geschilderde Romeinse cijfers, rijkelijk met Boulle schildpad ingelegde eiken kast en mooie romantische sierapplicaties in messing, medaille de bronze S. Marti
Dimensions: H 56 cm
Dimensions: H 56 cm