French 19th century cartel clock on console with finely chiselled gilt dial, marked Bailly Laine A Paris, with white enamel cartouches and Roman scales painted in blue, black case decorated with brass and carved gilt lea

French 19th century cartel clock on console with finely chiselled gilt dial, marked Bailly Laine A Paris, with white enamel cartouches and Roman scales painted in blue, black case decorated with brass and carved gilt leaves and flute player, crowned with a putti
Franse 19e eeuwse cartel klok op console met fijn geciseleerde vergulde wijzerplaat, gemerkt Bailly Laine A Paris, met wit geëmailleerde cartouches en in blauw geschilderde Romeinse schalen, zwarte kast versierd met messing en gesneden vergulden bladeren en fluitspeler, bekroond met een putti
Dimensions: 35 x 44 x 23 cm / H 82 cm

21 Apr 2024
Belgium, Gent

21 Apr 2024
Belgium, Gent