French 19th century cartel clock on console with finely chiselled gilt dial, marked Bailly Laine A Paris, with white enamel cartouches and Roman scales painted in blue, black case decorated with brass and carved gilt lea
French 19th century cartel clock on console with finely chiselled gilt dial, marked Bailly Laine A Paris, with white enamel cartouches and Roman scales painted in blue, black case decorated with brass and carved gilt leaves and flute player, crowned with a putti
Franse 19e eeuwse cartel klok op console met fijn geciseleerde vergulde wijzerplaat, gemerkt Bailly Laine A Paris, met wit geëmailleerde cartouches en in blauw geschilderde Romeinse schalen, zwarte kast versierd met messing en gesneden vergulden bladeren en fluitspeler, bekroond met een putti
Dimensions: 35 x 44 x 23 cm / H 82 cm