French School, late 18th Century, Portrait of a young draughtsman | Ecole française de la fin du XVIIIe siècle, Portrait d'un jeune dessinateur
Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli
French School, late 18th Century
Portrait of a young draughtsman
Oil on canvas, oval
62 x 50,9 cm ; 24⅜ by 20 in.
__________________________________________________________________________
Ecole française de la fin du XVIIIe siècle
Portrait d'un jeune dessinateur
Huile sur toile, ovale
62 x 50,9 cm ; 24⅜ by 20 in.
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact Come.Rombout@sothebys.com
Oil on canvas, oval
62 x 50,9 cm ; 24⅜ by 20 in.
Huile sur toile, ovale
62 x 50,9 cm ; 24⅜ by 20 in.
Condition Report: