LOT 73

French School, late 18th Century, Portrait of a young draughtsman | Ecole française de la fin du XVIIIe siècle, Portrait d'un jeune dessinateur

Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli
French School, late 18th Century
Portrait of a young draughtsman

Oil on canvas, oval
62 x 50,9 cm ; 24⅜ by 20 in.
__________________________________________________________________________

Ecole française de la fin du XVIIIe siècle
Portrait d'un jeune dessinateur

Huile sur toile, ovale
62 x 50,9 cm ; 24⅜ by 20 in.

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact Come.Rombout@sothebys.com

08 Nov 2021

Oil on canvas, oval
62 x 50,9 cm ; 24⅜ by 20 in.

Huile sur toile, ovale
62 x 50,9 cm ; 24⅜ by 20 in.

Condition Report:

08 Nov 2021