French peep-sheet c. 1780, ''La Foire de Beaucaire'', col. copperplate engraving with french border
French peep-sheet c. 1780, ''La Foire de Beaucaire'', col. copperplate engraving with french border, 30 x 42 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 42 x 55 cm Französisches Guckkastenblatt um 1780, ''La Foire de Beaucaire'', kol. Kupferstich mit frz. Schriftrand, 30 x 42 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 42 x 55 cm