French peep-sheet c. 1780, ''Vue et Perspective de la Place de Louis le Grand'', col. copperplate
French peep-sheet c. 1780, ''Vue et Perspective de la Place de Louis le Grand'', col. copperplate engraving with french border, 29 x 41 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 42 x 55 cm Französisches Guckkastenblatt um 1780, ''Vue et Perspective de la Place de Louis le Grand'', kol. Kupferstich mit frz. Schriftrand, 29 x 41 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 42 x 55 cm