Friedrich-Gronau, Lore: Tänzerin (Ursula Deinert)
Description: Friedrich-Gronau, Lore — Dancer (Ursula Deinert) (Görlitz 1905-2002 Münsterschwarzach) For Rosenthal, art department of the main factory Selb, designed 1939, formed 1948. Porcelain with sparingly coloured painting. At the bottom underglazed green company logo, model number ''1714'', embossed number ''10'', painter's mark ''K'' with inscription ''hand painted''. H. 35 cm. // Friedrich-Gronau, Lore Tänzerin (Ursula Deinert) (Görlitz 1905-2002 Münsterschwarzach) Für Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Stammwerk Selb, Entwurf 1939, Ausformung 1948. Porzellan mit sparsamer farbiger Bemalung. Am Boden unterglasurgrünes Firmensignet, Modellnummer ''1714'', Prägeziffer ''10'', Malermarke ''K'' mit Bez. ''handgemalt''. H. 35 cm.
[ translate ]View it on