Fulvio BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) pour VENINI (Murano)

Coupe en verre de Murano polychrome marqueté (pezzato). Signée à la pointe sous la base "Venini Italia". H : 5 cm, D : 16 cm An inlaid Murano glass (pezzato) cup designed by Fulvio Bianconi for Venini (Murano). Signed "Venini Italia" under the base. H : 1,96 inch, D : 6,29 inch

05 Apr 2024

05 Apr 2024