Fulvio Bianconi, A Spicchi vase, model 4890
Fulvio Bianconi
A Spicchi vase, model 4890
Venini
Italy, 1965-70
glass with polychrome bands
7 w × 6.5 d × 7.5 h in (18 × 17 × 19 cm)
Incised signature to underside: [Venini Italia].
Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 302 illustrates model
Condition Report: Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@wright20.com to request a condition report.
Fulvio Bianconi
A Spicchi vase, model 4890
Venini
Italy, 1965-70
glass with polychrome bands