Fulvio Bianconi, A Spicchi vase, model 4891
Fulvio Bianconi
A Spicchi vase, model 4891
Venini
Italy, c. 1950
glass with polychrome bands
5.25 dia × 14.25 h in (13 × 36 cm)
Signed with applied foil manufacturer's label to underside: [Venini S.A. Murano].
Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 301 illustrates model
Condition Report: Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@wright20.com to request a condition report.
Fulvio Bianconi
A Spicchi vase, model 4891
Venini
Italy, c. 1950
glass with polychrome bands