Fulvio Bianconi, Bi-Pezzato vase, model 4318
Fulvio Bianconi
Bi-Pezzato vase, model 4318
Venini
Italy, c. 1950
polychrome patchwork glass
6.25 dia × 10.25 h in (16 × 26 cm)
Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano Italia'.
Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago | Wright, Important Italian Glass: A Private Chicago Collection, 23 May 2018, Lot 125 | Private Collection
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 179 illustrates model
Condition Report: Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@wright20.com to request a condition report.
Fulvio Bianconi
Bi-Pezzato vase, model 4318
Venini
Italy, c. 1950
polychrome patchwork glass