Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Ritorte vase, model 4410
Fulvio Bianconi
Fasce Ritorte vase, model 4410
Venini
Italy, 1951
glass with diagonal polychrome bands
5.25 dia × 8 h in (13 × 20 cm)
Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 280 illustrates model
Condition Report: Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@wright20.com to request a condition report.
Fulvio Bianconi
Venini
Italy, 1951