Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404
Fulvio Bianconi
Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404
Venini
Italy, c. 1951
glass with vertical polychrome bands
5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm)
Provenance: Marina Barovier, Venice | Private Collection, Chicago
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 207 illustrates model
Condition Report: Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@wright20.com to request a condition report.
Fulvio Bianconi
Venini
Italy, c. 1951