Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Orizzontale vase
Fulvio Bianconi
Monumental Fasce Orizzontale vase, model 1522
Venini
Italy, c. 1953
glass with polychrome bands
17 h x 9 dia in (43 x 23 cm)
Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia].
Provenance: Private Collection, New York
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 261 illustrates model Venini Glass: Catalogue 1921-2007, Deboni, fig. 199 illustrates similar example I Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi, Bossaglia, fig. 65 illustrates similar example
Fulvio Bianconi
Venini
Italy, c. 1953
glass with polychrome bands
17 h x 9 dia in (43 x 23 cm)