Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329
Fulvio Bianconi
Pezzato vase, model 1329
Venini
Italy, c. 1951
polychrome patchwork glass
6 dia × 9.25 h in (15 × 23 cm)
Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia].
Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 181 illustrates model
Condition Report: Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Wright upon request. Wright strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@wright20.com to request a condition report.
Fulvio Bianconi
Pezzato vase, model 1329
Venini
Italy, c. 1951
polychrome patchwork glass