Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4393
Fulvio Bianconi
Pezzato vase, model 4393
Venini
Italy, c. 1951
polychrome patchwork glass
3.5 dia × 10.5 h in (9 × 27 cm)
Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano Italia'.
Provenance: Private Collection
Literature: Fulvio Bianconi at Venini, Barovier and Sonego, pg. 183 illustrates model
Condition Report: Excellent condition.
Fulvio Bianconi
Pezzato vase, model 4393
Venini
Italy, c. 1951
polychrome patchwork glass