Sold
Lot 0154

Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Scozzese vase, model 4592

Fulvio Bianconi Rare Scozzese vase, model 4592 Venini Italy, 1954-57 polychrome glass bands and lattimo threads 6.5 w × 4.5 d × 10.5 h in (17 × 11 × 27 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Bianconi 1960 Fulvio'. Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano Italia'. Provenance: Private Collection Exhibited: Fulvio Bianconi at... more
Date
11 Jun 2021
Location
USA, Chicago, IL