LOT 79

Georgios Mavroidis (Greek, 1912-2003) Vue de Mykonos (Peint en 1956.signed in Greek and dated (lower left)oil on canvas laid on board)

Georgios Mavroidis (Greek, 1912-2003)
Vue de Mykonos signé en grec et daté '56' (en bas à gauche)huile sur toile contrecollée sur panneau33.5 x 44cm (13 3/16 x 17 5/16in).Peint en 1956.signed in Greek and dated (lower left)oil on canvas laid on board

18 May 2022

18 May 2022