Gerassimos Steris (Greek/American, 1898-1987) Quatre Personnages (Peint vers 1926-1936.signed in Greek (lower left)oil on canvas)
Gerassimos Steris (Greek/American, 1898-1987)
Quatre Personnages signé en grec (en bas à gauche et au centre)huile sur toile75 x 50cm (29 1/2 x 19 11/16in).Peint vers 1926-1936.signed in Greek (lower left)oil on canvas
ProvenancePhilippos Koutsinas collection, Athens.LittératureE. Plessa, ed., The Work and Wonderful Days of Philippos Koutsinas, Athens 2013, p. 103 (illustrated).