LOT 12

Gerassimos Steris (Greek/American, 1898-1987) Quatre Personnages (Peint vers 1926-1936.signed in Greek (lower left)oil on canvas)

Gerassimos Steris (Greek/American, 1898-1987)
Quatre Personnages signé en grec (en bas à gauche et au centre)huile sur toile75 x 50cm (29 1/2 x 19 11/16in).Peint vers 1926-1936.signed in Greek (lower left)oil on canvas

ProvenancePhilippos Koutsinas collection, Athens.LittératureE. Plessa, ed., The Work and Wonderful Days of Philippos Koutsinas, Athens 2013, p. 103 (illustrated).

18 May 2022

18 May 2022