LOT 0131

[GIACOMELLI; illustratore] - REVEILHAC, Paul detto

[GIACOMELLI; illustratore] - REVEILHAC, Paul detto FUSILLOT (1847-1896) - Un debut au Marais. Paris: A. Ferroud, 1892.

Copy n. 27, one of the 50 copies on Japon with etchings in two states, one of which before lettering. Enriched with an original Giacomelli drawing inserted and in Carayon signed binding.

8vo (210 x 140mm). 4 plates engraved by Adolphe Lalauze including the title page, compositions in the text by Henri Giacomelli including the cover, 6 cul-de-lampe and ornaments. Half vellum, decorated title, original wrappers preserved.

IT
[GIACOMELLI; illustratore] - REVEILHAC, Paul detto FUSILLOT (1847-1896) - Un debut au Marais. Parigi: A. Ferroud, 1892.

Copia n. 27, uno dei 50 esemplari su Japon con le acqueforti in due stati di cui uno avanti lettera. Arricchito da un disegno originale di Giacomelli inserito e con legatura firmata da Carayon.

8vo (210 x 140mm). 4 tavole incise da Adolphe Lalauze compreso il frontespizio, composizioni nel testo da Henri Giacomelli inclusa la copertina, 6 cul-de-lampe e ornamenti. Mezza pergamena, titolo decorato, brossura originale preservata.

26 Jan 2021
Italy, Milano

IT

26 Jan 2021
Italy, Milano