GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI
(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)
View of Silsersee.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed lower left: GG.
23 x 29.5 cm.
Provenance:Swiss private collection.Compare to the Giovanni Giacometti watercolour "Winterlandschaft im Engadin", c. 1920 (online database SIKART, Lexikon on art in Switzerland, Giovanni Giacometti, No. 91576).
(Stampa 1868 - 1933 Glion)
View of Silsersee.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed lower left: GG.
23 x 29.5 cm.