GIACOMO BALLA, (1871-1958)
Motivo decorativo floreale, Balfiore arancione
signed 'BALLA' (lower left)
gouache on card
24.4 x 17cm (9 5/8 x 6 11/16in).
Executed circa 1920 - 1925
The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by Dott.ssa Elena Gigli.
Provenance
Armando Ricci Collection, Rome (a gift from the artist, 1950s).
Anon. sale, Finarte, Rome, 8 November 1994, lot 46.
Galleria Rosini, Riccione.
Private collection, Bologna (acquired from the above in 1995).
Exhibited
Riccione, Galleria Rosini, Quarant'anni dedicati all'Arte, 1999.
signed 'BALLA' (lower left)
gouache on card
Executed circa 1920 - 1925
Provenance
Galleria Rosini, Riccione.
Exhibited