LOT 0072
Modern Collector
§ GILBERT CADELL (BRITISH, 1909-1993)
GILBERT CADELL (BRITISH, 1909-1993)
Mountainous landscape
signed and dated 'G. L. Caddell 1933' (lower right)
watercolour and gouache on brown paper
58.5 x 73 cm (23 x 28 3/4 in)
Provenance
With John Mathieson & Co, Edinburgh
Private collection, UK
12 Apr 2024
UK, London
Mountainous landscape
58.5 x 73 cm (23 x 28 3/4 in)
Provenance
Private collection, UK