GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo, 1888 - Rome, 1978): Il segreto della fontana, 1971
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo, 1888 - Rome, 1978)
Il segreto della fontana, 1971
Coloured lithograph on paper, 70 x 53 cm
Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, edition lower left: 53/99LITERATURE: Edoardo Brandani, "Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977", ed. Bora, 1990, pg. 155
Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout