GIULIO D'ANNA, (1908-1978)
Paesaggio simultaneo + aerei Caproni
signed 'G. D'Anna' (lower centre)
gouache, watercolour and pencil on paper
59.1 x 85cm (23 1/4 x 33 7/16in).
Executed circa 1928 - 1929
The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by the Archivio Storico Futuristi Siciliani.
Provenance
Private collection, Turin.
Exhibited
Turin, Galleria Matteotti, La città vista dall'alto. Nuove prospettive dell'aeropittura futurista, 16 May - 28 June 2019.
Executed circa 1928 - 1929
Provenance
Private collection, Turin.
Exhibited