LOT 67AR

GIULIO D'ANNA, (1908-1978)

Paesaggio simultaneo + aerei Caproni

signed 'G. D'Anna' (lower centre)
gouache, watercolour and pencil on paper
59.1 x 85cm (23 1/4 x 33 7/16in).
Executed circa 1928 - 1929

The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by the Archivio Storico Futuristi Siciliani.

Provenance
Private collection, Turin.

Exhibited
Turin, Galleria Matteotti, La città vista dall'alto. Nuove prospettive dell'aeropittura futurista, 16 May - 28 June 2019.

15 Oct 2020
UK, London

Executed circa 1928 - 1929

Provenance
Private collection, Turin.

Exhibited

15 Oct 2020
UK, London