GOUACHE: "WOMAN WITH A HOOD"
PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY, gouache: " Woman with wheel hood or mitre", illegibly signed and dated "97" (1997) in pencil lower center. Gouache on card in expressive colors. Card 25 x 38.5 cm.
MALER DES 20. JH., Gouache: "Frau mit Radhaube oder Mitra", unten mittig unleserlich mit Bleistift signiert und datiert "97" (1997). Gouache auf Karton in expressiver Farbigkeit. Karton 25 x 38,5 cm.