GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)
Description In French:
GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)
Small Dancer (1961)
Bronze fixé sur plaque de plexiglas et base de marbre
Signé sur la cuisse: Greco
Provenance:
Galerie Dominion, Montréal
Collection privée, Montréal
H: 57cm - 22,5" (avec base)
L: 41cm - 16" (avec base)
English Description:
GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)
Small Dancer (1961)
Bronze set on plexiglass, on a marble base
Signed on the thigh: Greco
Provenance:
Dominion Gallery, Montreal
Private collection, Montreal
H: 57cm - 22,5" (with base)
L: 41cm - 16" (with base)
Description In French:
GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)
Small Dancer (1961)
Signé sur la cuisse: Greco
Provenance:
Galerie Dominion, Montréal
Collection privée, Montréal
H: 57cm - 22,5" (avec base)
L: 41cm - 16" (avec base)
English Description:
GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)
Small Dancer (1961)
Signed on the thigh: Greco
Provenance:
Dominion Gallery, Montreal
Private collection, Montreal
H: 57cm - 22,5" (with base)
L: 41cm - 16" (with base)