GRÉGOIRE, L., wohl Jean-Louis (1840-1890), "Weinende Elsässerin"
Bronze, brüniert, vollplastische Büste einer jungen Frau in Elsässer Tracht, auf Bronzepodest mit Lorbeerkranz montiert, im Guss signiert 'L. Grégoire', Gießerbezeichnung 'Susse Fes Edrs' (Susse Frères Editeurs) und Medaille, H: gesamt ca. 33,5 cm. Altersspuren.
| GRÉGOIRE, L., probably Jean-Louis (1840-1890), "Crying Alsatian", Bronze, burnished, fully plastic bust of a young woman in Alsatian costume, mounted on a bronze pedestal with a laurel wreath, signed 'L. Grégoire', foundry mark 'Susse Fes Edrs' (Susse Frères Editeurs) and medal, H: total approx. 33.5 cm. signs of age.
Kategorie: Skulpturen
Kategorie: Skulpturen