GROSSE BRONZE-IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER 'KOIMESIS'

A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Cast in relief, three-colour enamelled. Enamel heavily chipped. 29.4 cm high._x0013_GROSSE BRONZE-IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER 'KOIMESIS' Russland, 18. Jh Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, drei-farbig emailliert. H. 29,4 cm. Email stark best.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf