GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. MARK THE EVANGELIST Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Within a carved frame. Minimally restored. 39.7 x 37 cm._x0013_GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN MARKUS Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Teils durchbrochen gearbeitete Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 39,7 x 37 cm. Min. rest.