GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Damages, losses. 41 x 32.3 cm._x0013_GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Griechenland, 18. Jh. Schwere Laubholz-Tafel mit Randerhebung. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 41 x 32,3 cm. Partiell besch., Substanzverluste.