GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK FLANKIERT VON AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN UND

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY SELECTED SAINTS AND IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed against a gold background. Two selected saints on the borders. Minor losses. 11 x 49.3 cm._x0013_GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK FLANKIERT VON AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN UND GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 11 x 49,3 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Min. Substanzverluste.

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf