GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER NEUTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT, DER GOTTESMUTTER UND JOHANNES DEM

A VERY LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and background made of gold. Minor areas of retouching. 58 x 35.2 cm._x0013_GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER NEUTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT, DER GOTTESMUTTER UND JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. 58 x 35,2 cm. Partielle Einstimmungen.

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

20 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf