Geiger, Anne (born 1933) Untitled, 1991, mixed media on canvas.

Abstract painting in blue and green tones, with golden elements that extend beyond the passe-partout.
Signed "Anne '91" lower right, work 40x39cm in matching frame 72.5x56.5cm.
Geiger is considered an important contemporary Brazilian artist.

Geiger, Anne (geboren 1933) Ohne Titel, 1991, Mischtechnik auf Leinwand.
Abstraktes Gemälde in Blau- und Grüntönen, mit goldenen Elementen, die über das Passepartout hinausgehen.
Unten rechts signiert mit "Anne '91", Werk 40x39cm im passenden Rahmen 72,5x56,5cm.
Geiger gilt als wichtige zeitgenössische brasilianische Künstlerin.

13 Apr 2024
Germany, Konstanz

13 Apr 2024
Germany, Konstanz