Georg BASELITZ - Le guerrier aux lances
This description has been translated automatically:
Georg BASELITZ (1938)
The Warrior with Spears, 1991
Heliogravure after a watercolor
Signed in the plate
On vellum 34.5 x 24 cm
INFORMATION: This photogravure was published by the Crédit Lyonnais Foundation for the Arts in 1991, in direct collaboration with the artist.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Georg BASELITZ (1938)
Le guerrier aux lances, 1991
Héliogravure d'après une aquarelle
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 34.5 x 24 cm
INFORMATION : Cette héliogravure a été éditée par la Fondation du Crédit Lyonnais pour les Arts en 1991, en collaboration directe avec l'artiste.
Excellent état
Georg BASELITZ (1938)
The Warrior with Spears, 1991
Signed in the plate
On vellum 34.5 x 24 cm
Excellent condition
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Georg BASELITZ (1938)
Le guerrier aux lances, 1991
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 34.5 x 24 cm
Excellent état