Georg Jensen Silberkette

Georg Jensen Silberkette

Georg Jensen Silberkette
um 1910, Silber gestempelt 925, Schriftzug Denmark Sterling Nr. 1 und Monogramm für Georg Jensen, plastisch ausgeführte Schmuckglieder von max. 16 mm Breite, verbunden mit stabförmigen Elementen, leichte Tragespuren, L ca. 43 cm, G ca. 48,4 g.
Georg Jensen silver necklace
circa 1910, silver stamped 925, inscription Denmark Sterling No. 1 and monogram for Georg Jensen, sculpted jewellery links of max. 16 mm width, connected with bar-shaped elements, slight signs of wear, l approx. 43 cm, g approx. 48.4 g.

24 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

Georg Jensen Silberkette

Georg Jensen Silberkette
Georg Jensen silver necklace

24 May 2024
Germany, Plauen