Georges BRAQUE - Poisson anthropomorphe

This description has been translated automatically:

Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Anthropomorphic fish, 1971 Engraving and embossing enhanced with gold
Unsigned
On silk applied to vellum, 38.5 x 58 cm INFORMATION: This work is part of the series of 22 engravings "Gods and goddesses or homage to Georges Braque" published in 1971 by Pierre de Tartas. Very good condition, small foxing at the edge of the sheet.

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Poisson anthropomorphe, 1971 Gravure et gaufrage rehaussée à l'or
Non signée
Sur soie appliquée sur vélin 38.5 x 58 cm INFORMATION : Cette œuvre fait partie de la série de 22 gravures "Des dieux et des déesses ou hommage à Georges Braque" éditée en 1971 par Pierre de Tartas. Très bon état, petites rousseurs en bord de feuillet

08 May 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel

Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Unsigned

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Non signée

08 May 2024
Switzerland, Neuchatel