Gerd Arntz | "Feierabend"
ARNTZ, GERD
1900 Remscheid - 1988 The Hague
Title: "Feierabend".
Date: 1931/1979.
Technique: Painted printing block on Plywood panel mounted.
Measurement: 30,5 x 21cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower left: a. Signed, dated, titled and inscribed verso lower left: G. Arntz 1931 "Feierabend" bemalt 1979.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance:
- Galerie Remmert und Barth, Düsseldorf
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.
ARNTZ, GERD
Title: "Feierabend".
Date: 1931/1979.
Measurement: 30,5 x 21cm.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.
Provenance: