Gerhard Marcks (1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl) (F)

Dämmerung, Holzschnitt auf Papier, 19,5 cm x 27 cm Sichtmaß, signiert, 22/50 nummeriert, minimal lichtrandig, vereinzelt kleine Flecken unterhalb des Druckes, montiert

Twilight, woodcut on paper, 19.5 cm x 27 cm passe-partout inside dimensions, signed, numbered 22/50, minimally light-stained, occasional small stains below the print, mounted

24 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim

24 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim