Gerhard Marcks (1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl) (F)

Porträt einer alten Dame, Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier, 47 cm x 56,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert, 5/6 nummeriert, minimal lichtrandig, montiert

Portrait of an old lady, woodcut on Japanese paper, 47 cm x 56.5 cm sheet dimensions, signed, numbered 5/6, minimally light-stained, mounted

24 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim

24 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim