German Democratic Republic
Lot 5596 German Democratic Republic
Michel334 va XI DZ
Description
1952/53, 25 Pfg. Köpfe postfrisch auf gestrichenem Papier, im waagerechten Paar aus der Bogenecke unten linkes mit komplettem Druckereizeichens DZ 1 und doppelter Randleiste, ungefaltet und unsigniert in einwandfreier Qualität (ME 2.000,-)
Automatically generated translation:
1952 / 53, 25 Pfg. Heads mint never hinged on chalky paper, in a horizontal pair from the corner of the sheet at the bottom left with complete printer character printers mark 1 and double border bar, unfolded and unsigned in perfect quality (ME 2,000.-)
Michel334 va XI DZ
Description