German East Africa British Occupation
Lot 3114 German East Africa British Occupation
MichelGibbs11
Description
DAS MAFIA-GOUVERNEURS-PROVISORIUM: 2 1/2 H. braun mit sehr seltenem Aufdruck in Schreibschrift "GR MAFIA JDM" herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Ausgabe zählt zu den gröà ten Raritäten von Mafia und ist nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. (Gibbs-Handbuch Nr. 11). Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 10-15 Stück. Geprüft Holcombe, Fotoattest Pascal Scheller
Automatically generated translation:
The MAFIA governor provisional arrangement: 2 1/2 H. Brown with very rare overprint in cursive handwriting "GR MAFIA JDM" wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, impeccable unused with original gum. These issue counts to the largest rarities from Mafia and is only known in very few copies. (Gibbs handbook no. 11). The edition amounted to be on only 10-15 pieces. Expertized Holcombe, photo expertize pascal Scheller
MichelGibbs11
Description