German Empire, Germania Reichspost

Lot 44 German Empire, Germania Reichspost

Michel65 Essai

Description

1900, 3 M. Reichspost Denkmal Kaiser Wilhelms I, ungezähnter Einzelabzug im Format 43:31 mm in grauschwarzer Farbe ungezähnt und ungummiert in völlig einwandfreier Qualität, ein kleiner brauner Punkt befindet sich auà erhalb des Markenbildes, äuà erst seltenes Essai dieser Ausgabe, sign. Ludin, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP

Automatically generated translation:
1900, 3 M. Reichspost monument Emperor Wilhelms I, unperforated single copy in the size 43: 31 mm in gray black colour unperforated and ungummed in entirely perfect quality, a small brown dot is outside of the stamp design, extreme rare essay of this issue, signed Ludin, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP

13 May 2024
Germany, Berlin

Michel65 Essai

Description

13 May 2024
Germany, Berlin