German Empire
Lot 43 German Empire
Michel37 f ZW (2)
Description
1890, 2 M. Innendienst rötlich im Viererblock mit Zwischensteg, linke obere Marke mit Farbanhaftungen, sonst postfrisch, senkr. Zähnung oben leicht angetrennt, sonst einwandfrei und unsigniert (ME 800,- für ungebraucht)
Automatically generated translation:
1890, 2 M. Indoor service reddish in the block of four with gutter, left upper stamp with paint attachments, otherwise mint never hinged, vertical perforation above slightly separated, otherwise perfect and unsigned (ME 800,- for unused)
Lot 43 German Empire
Michel37 f ZW (2)
Description