German Empire

Lot 43 German Empire

Michel37 f ZW (2)

Description

1890, 2 M. Innendienst rötlich im Viererblock mit Zwischensteg, linke obere Marke mit Farbanhaftungen, sonst postfrisch, senkr. Zähnung oben leicht angetrennt, sonst einwandfrei und unsigniert (ME 800,- für ungebraucht)

Automatically generated translation:
1890, 2 M. Indoor service reddish in the block of four with gutter, left upper stamp with paint attachments, otherwise mint never hinged, vertical perforation above slightly separated, otherwise perfect and unsigned (ME 800,- for unused)

13 May 2024
Germany, Berlin

Lot 43 German Empire

Michel37 f ZW (2)

Description

13 May 2024
Germany, Berlin