German Empire

Lot 4309 German Empire

MichelMH 9.1 A

Description

1917, 3 Mark Gernania Markenheftchen ohne Ordnungsnummer, H.-Blatt 18 ein Wert mit Gummibeeinträchtigung, Deckelvorderseite leichter Aufschlagbug, ansonsten in einwandfreier postfrischer Qualität, H.-Blatt 15 mit HAN 1922.1 , sehr seltene Variante A2.1, dabei HBl 11 und 16 mit MiNr.99a (HBl 11 signiert Winkler BPP), aktueller Michel-Handbuch-Preis 15.000,- Euro

Automatically generated translation:
1917, 3 Mark Gernania stamp booklet without serial number, H. Page 18 a value with gum impairment, cover front side slight surcharge bug, otherwise in perfect mint never hinged quality, H. Page 15 with HAN 1922.1, very scarce variety A2.1, as well HBl 11 and 16 with Michel no. 99 a (HBl 11 signed Winkler BPP), current Michel handbook price 15,000.- Euro

13 May 2024
Germany, Berlin

Lot 4309 German Empire

MichelMH 9.1 A

Description

13 May 2024
Germany, Berlin