Gigi Sabadin Lot of eight folding chairs model "Arca".
Gigi Sabadin
Lot of eight folding chairs model "Arca". Produced by Crassevig, San Vito Al Torre, 1974. Curved solid oak wood and Vienna straw seat, chrome hinges. Fired marked. (49.5x79x51 cm.) (defects, losses and restorations)
IT
Lotto di otto sedie pieghevoli modello "Arca". Produzione Crassevig, San Vito al Torre, 1974. Legno massello curvato di quercia e seduta in paglia di Vienna, cerniere cromate. Marcate a fuoco. (cm 49,5x79x51) (difetti, mancanze e restauri)
Gigi Sabadin
IT