LOT 0660

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Lot consisting of

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Lot consisting of a circulated postcard and a collage of a letter dated 25.07.1954 handwritten and sent by Gio Ponti to Enrichetta "Chicche" Ritter, editor of the magazine "Domus". New York, 1954. Printed cardboard and blue tissue paper glued on the Domus Editorial's headed paper. (maximum size: 29.7x21 cm) (slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Milano

IT
Lotto composto da una cartolina viaggiata e dal collage di una lettera del 25.07.1954 manoscritte e inviate da Gio Ponti a Enrichetta "Chicche" Ritter, redattrice della rivista "Domus". New York, 1954. Cartoncino stampato e velina azzurra incollata su carta intestata dell'Editoriale Domus. (misure massime: cm 29,7x21) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

Provenance
Private collection, Milano

IT

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano