Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Pair of
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Pair of armchairs. Produced by ISA, Ponte San Pietro, 1945ca. Structure in wood, feet in cast brass, upholstery in red velvet. (69x110x95 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)
Accompanied by expertise from the Gio Ponti Archives
IT
Coppia di poltrone. Produzione ISA, Ponte San Pietro, 1945ca. Struttura in legno, piedi in fusione di ottone, rivestimento in velluto rosso. (cm 69x110x95) (lievi difetti e restauri)
Accompagnate da expertise dei Gio Ponti Archives
IT