LOT 0593

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Wardrobe with

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Wardrobe with eight doors on two orders. Execution by Radice, Milan, 1958ca. Solid mahogany wood and veneer, panels covered in green fabric. (232x228x56 cm.) (defects)

Provenance
Apartment in the condominium in via B. Milano, 1956-1958

Accompanied by expertise from the Gio Ponti Archives

IT
Armadio a otto ante disposte su due ordini. Esecuzione Radice, Milano, 1958ca. Legno di mogano massello e impiallacciato, pannelli rivestiti in tessuto verde. (cm 232x228x56) (difetti)

Provenienza
Appartamento nel Condominio di via B. Milano, 1956-1958

Accompagnato da expertise dei Gio Ponti Archives

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

Provenance

IT

Provenienza

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano