"Natura morta" 1947 watercolor on paper cm 25x33.8 Signed and dated 1947 lower right Provenance Guido Sinigaglia Collection, Turin Sinigaglia heirs, Turin Exhibition "Morandi. Gli acquerelli" Galleria Comunale d'Arte Moderna Giorgio Morandi, Bologna, December 15 1990 - March 1991, n. 12 ill.; L'Arsenale, Iseo (Brescia), March 22 - May 12 1991; Palazzo Medici Riccardi, Museo Mediceo, Florence, May 16 - June 30 1991 "Giorgio Morandi. Die Aquarelle" Akademie der Bildenden Kunst, Vienna, March - April 1995; Kunsthal, Rotterdam, May - July 1995 Literature M.Pasquali "Morandi. Acquerelli - Catalogo Generale" Milan, Electa, 1991, p.42 n.1947/1. ill. in colours