LOT 0003

Giuseppe Ostuni (Attributed) Floor lamp. Produced by

Giuseppe Ostuni
(Attributed)
Floor lamp. Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1950s. Structure in brass, base in white marble, lampshade in white lacquered aluminum. (h 150 cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Philippe Daverio

IT
(Attribuito)
Lampada da terra. Produzione O-Luce, Milano, anni '50. Fusto in ottone, base in marmo bianco, paralume in alluminio laccato bianco. (h cm 150) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Philippe Daverio

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano

Giuseppe Ostuni
(Attributed)

Provenance

IT
(Attribuito)

Provenienza

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano